fbpx

29565 Flying Cloud Ave, Big Pine FL 33043

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
$1,150,000

4

3

960 SF

$1,198

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size7,500 SF
YEAR BUILT1977

Property Description

    Waterfront retreat with excellent boating access in the heart of Big Pine Key! Home has 15k boat lift, fish cleaning table and clear deep canal. This elevated home features a private dock, canal frontage, and plenty of room for boats, trailers outdoor entertaining and out door showers. Open-concept living areas, abundant natural light, and spacious porches create the perfect Keys getaway or full-time residence. Conveniently located near world-class fishing, diving, turquoise blue waters, sandbars and the Lower Keys’ laid-back charm. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, there are 2 bedrooms and 1 bath upstairs and 2 bedrooms, 2 baths downstairs. Home is fully furnished and ready to use.

    LIST PRICE $1,150,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 960 SF
    PRICE SF$1,198
    YEAR BUILT 1977
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12018191
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-14
    DAYS ON MARKET 2
    FURNISHED Furnished
    Pets Allowed Yes
    CITY Big Pine
    ZIP33043
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION PINE CHANNEL ESTATE SEC 2
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $7,732

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,199,000

    29662 Independence Ave

    Big Pine FL, 33043
    $1,199,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,024 SF
    $1,171/SF
    12
    PINE CHANNEL ESTATE SEC 2
    Built 1979