fbpx

2711 Mayan Dr, Fort Lauderdale FL 33316

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
$1,699,000

3

2

1,846 SF

$920

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size17,553 SF
YEAR BUILT1962

Property Description

    Welcome to 2711 Mayan Drive, an exceptional opportunity in Harbor Beach, one of Fort Lauderdale’s most exclusive and sought after waterfront communities. Set on an oversized 17,553 square foot lot, this rare property offers endless potential to enjoy the existing residence or create a custom estate in one of the city’s most prestigious beachside neighborhoods. The 3 bed, 2 bath courtyard style pool home is designed for seamless indoor outdoor living, centered around a private tropical pool oasis that captures the essence of the South Florida lifestyle. Expansive outdoor spaces and the generous lot size create a unique sense of privacy and possibility rarely found this close to the beach. Residents of Harbor Beach enjoy exclusive deeded private beach access, a neighborhood marina, and proximity to the best of Fort Lauderdale living, including Las Olas Boulevard, Fort Lauderdale Beach, the Intracoastal Waterway, world class dining, shopping, and yachting. Whether you envision a luxury new construction estate or transforming the current home into a modern coastal retreat, this property presents an extraordinary opportunity in one of South Florida’s most coveted enclaves.

    LIST PRICE $1,699,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,846 SF
    PRICE SF$920
    YEAR BUILT 1962
    WATERFRONT No
    VIEWGarden,Pool
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE Detached,One Story,Ranch
    CONSTRUCTION Concrete Block Construction,CBS Construction
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12018291
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-13
    DAYS ON MARKET 2
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Fort Lauderdale
    ZIP33316
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION HARBOR BEACH
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $29,389

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,575,000

    2308 SE 18 St

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33316
    $1,575,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    1,658 SF
    $950/SF
    3
    HARBOUR HEIGHTS ADD
    Built 1956