fbpx

1551 Lenox Ave # 8, Miami Beach FL 33139

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
$525,000

2

2

920 SF

$571

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT1948

Property Description

    Welcome to your tranquil oasis in the heart of Miami Beach! This 2 bed 2 bath unit offers a quaint retreat with a lush tropical garden view and private balcony. This cozy yet spacious condo provides ample space and comfort, filled with lots of natural light. In addition to its peaceful surroundings, the gated community provides residents with added security and privacy, ensuring a safe and tranquil living experience. With an enviable location, offering walkability to the beach and a plethora of restaurants and boutiques. Please call or text Viviana for showing requests and any questions 786-205-3402

    LIST PRICE $525,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 920 SF
    PRICE SF$571
    YEAR BUILT 1948
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12018293
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-14
    DAYS ON MARKET 1
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Miami Beach
    ZIP33139
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION La Cabana
    HOA FEES $778
    TAXES $6,285

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $485,000

    802 Euclid Ave #302

    Miami Beach FL, 33139
    $485,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    890 SF
    $545/SF
    2
    THE LEXINGTON
    Built 1924
    $479,000

    1331 Lincoln Rd #704

    Miami Beach FL, 33139
    $479,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    820 SF
    $584/SF
    3
    LINCOLN WEST TOWERS
    Built 1971
    $535,000

    1455 West Ave #603

    Miami Beach FL, 33139
    $535,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    992 SF
    $539/SF
    3
    BAYSHORE TERRACE CONDO
    Built 1972
    $515,000

    1410 Euclid Ave #6

    Miami Beach FL, 33139
    $515,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    820 SF
    $628/SF
    11
    ESSENZA
    Built 1935