11901 NW 25th St, Plantation FL 33323
$1,299,900
3
2
2,248 SF
$578
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size44,816 SF
YEAR BUILT1975
Property Description
Double Lot! Opportunity to split the parcel and sell half of the lot! Main property is clean/updated throughout throughout. roof 2022 / ac 2024 . Impact windows. Pool. Cash or hard money only please see broker remarks
LIST PRICE $1,299,900
PRICE CHANGE0%
BEDS 3
BATHS 2
1/2 BATHS 0
LIVING SIZE 2,248 SF
PRICE SF$578
YEAR BUILT 1975
FLOORING TYPE No
MLS A12018467
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
STATUS Active
DATE LISTED 2026-05-13
DAYS ON MARKET 2
FURNISHED
Pets Allowed No
CITY Plantation
ZIP33323
STATE FL
SUBDIVISION B C J PLAT
HOA FEES $0
TAXES $7,882
STREET VIEW
11400 NW 20th Ct
Plantation FL, 33323
$1,450,000
0%
4 beds
3 Baths
2,936 SF
$494/SF
21
FLA FRUIT LANDS CO SUB NO
Built 1994
11650 NW 17th Ct
Plantation FL, 33323
$1,499,000
0%
5 beds
4 Baths
3,526 SF
$425/SF
26
FLA FRUIT LANDS CO SUB NO
Built 1988