fbpx

2621 Oakbrook Ln, Weston FL 33332

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
$1,075,000

5

4

2,716 SF

$396

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size8,187 SF
YEAR BUILT1994

Property Description

    Discover this exceptional one-story estate in the prestigious gated community of Weston Hills, where elegance, comfort, and natural light come together in perfect harmony. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, this spacious residence offers an open and flowing layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Soaring ceilings and expansive living spaces create a bright and inviting atmosphere. The living room and chef’s kitchen seamlessly connect to the oversized backyard through large glass doors, blending indoor and outdoor living while offering beautiful garden views and endless possibilities to create your dream outdoor retreat, including space for a custom-designed pool. Perfectly positioned within one of South Florida’s most sought-after communities, residents enjoy access to parks, basketball courts, lush green spaces, and world-class golf surroundings. Optional club membership provides access to elevated lifestyle amenities without mandatory fees, while the HOA remains exceptionally low. Ideally located in Weston, known for its top-rated schools and family-friendly environment, this home offers convenient access to Miami, Fort Lauderdale, and Palm Beach. The seller is motivated and prepared for a smooth transition, making this a rare opportunity to own and personalize a truly special property in one of Broward County’s premier neighborhoods. A timeless home filled with light, space, and potential ready to be enjoyed for years to come.

    LIST PRICE $1,075,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 5
    BATHS 4
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 2,716 SF
    PRICE SF$396
    YEAR BUILT 1994
    WATERFRONT No
    VIEWGarden
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE Detached,One Story,Other
    CONSTRUCTION Concrete Block Construction,Brick,Other
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12018498
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-13
    DAYS ON MARKET 2
    FURNISHED Unfurnished
    Pets Allowed Dogs OK
    CITY Weston
    ZIP33332
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION SECTOR 7 SOUTH
    HOA FEES $600
    TAXES $21,032

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,120,000

    3085 Lakewood Cir

    Weston FL, 33332
    $1,120,000
    -6.28%
    5 beds
    3 Baths
    2,455 SF
    $456/SF
    36
    SECTOR 7 SOUTH -
    Built 1993
    $1,275,000

    2719 Pinehurst

    Weston FL, 33332
    $1,275,000
    -8.86%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    3,150 SF
    $405/SF
    69
    Weston Hills Country Club
    Built 1991
    $1,225,000

    2667 Palmer Pl

    Weston FL, 33332
    $1,225,000
    -6.49%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,794 SF
    $438/SF
    144
    SECTOR 7 SOUTH-PARCEL 1
    Built 1993