fbpx

9641 SW 148th Pl, Miami FL 33196

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
$649,900

3

3

1,480 SF

$439

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size3,282 SF
YEAR BUILT1983

Property Description

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, highly desirable three bedrooms three full bath home with a one-car garage. This well cared for property features as newer roof, newer AC unit CAT 5 Impact windows and doors, newly installed tankless water heater, new garbage disposal, high end thin LG kitchen appliances, French drain and an EMP protector system. Within walking distance to Elementary ,Middle and High School, the bus stop shopping center.

    LIST PRICE $649,900
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,480 SF
    PRICE SF$439
    YEAR BUILT 1983
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12018541
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-12
    DAYS ON MARKET 4
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed More Than 20 Lbs
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33196
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION HAMMOCKS SEC 2
    HOA FEES $289
    TAXES $740
    TAXES YEAR 2026

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $688,000

    15134 SW 94th Ter

    Miami FL, 33196
    $688,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,712 SF
    $402/SF
    26
    HAMMOCKS SEC 3
    Built 1986
    $626,000

    10726 SW 147th Ct

    Miami FL, 33196
    $626,000
    -2.19%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    1,568 SF
    $399/SF
    30
    JUNIPER AT THE HAMMOCKS
    Built 1986
    $625,000

    15115 SW 109th St

    Miami FL, 33196
    $625,000
    -3.85%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    1,946 SF
    $321/SF
    85
    VIZCAYA AT THE HAMMOCKS 1
    Built 1989
    $650,000

    9329 SW 151st Ave

    Miami FL, 33196
    $650,000
    -9.09%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,060 SF
    $316/SF
    152
    THE HAMMOCKS SEC 3 REPLT
    Built 1987