fbpx

3530 Mystic Pointe Dr # 1205, Aventura FL 33180

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
$510,000

2

2

1,361 SF

$375

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT1991

Property Description

    Experience luxury living in this exceptional residence featuring one of the most desirable 2 bed, 2 bath floorplan with stunning panoramic views in most desirable tower at prestigious Mystic Pointe 500 in prime Aventura location. Resort-style living awaits with a stunning Intracoastal pool, Jacuzzi, state-of-the-art gym, tennis courts, pickleball, and basketball courts. Enjoy the on-site marina, shops, and waterfront dining at The Green Pointe Italian restaurant. Additional amenities include 24-hour security and valet parking, mini market, 8 tennis courts and basketball courts, dog park, heated pool, jacuzzi, sauna, library/card room, club house, gym. Unbeatable location—just 5 minutes to the beach, walking distance to houses of worship, Aventura Mall, and the scenic 3-mile Don Soffer Exercise Trail. Ideally located in the heart of Aventura, just minutes from beaches, houses of worship, parks and world-class dining and shopping. Situated between two major international airports, this meticulously maintained condo is a rare opportunity. Priced to sell!

    LIST PRICE $510,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,361 SF
    PRICE SF$375
    YEAR BUILT 1991
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12019034
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-14
    DAYS ON MARKET 1
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed More Than 20 Lbs
    CITY Aventura
    ZIP33180
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION Mystic Pointe
    HOA FEES $1,332
    TAXES $7,277

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $499,000

    3001 NE 185th St #219

    Aventura FL, 33180
    $499,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,167 SF
    $428/SF
    1
    ALAQUA CONDO
    Built 2007
    $550,000

    3530 Mystic Pointe Dr #214

    Aventura FL, 33180
    $550,000
    0%
    2 beds
    3 Baths
    1,365 SF
    $403/SF
    9
    MYSTIC POINTE
    Built 1991
    $540,000

    19900 E Country Club Dr #116

    Aventura FL, 33180
    $540,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,320 SF
    $409/SF
    10
    TURNBERRY VILLAGE SO TOWE
    Built 2007
    $485,000

    19501 W Country Club Dr #2415

    Aventura FL, 33180
    $485,000
    -2.02%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,175 SF
    $413/SF
    10
    TURNBERRY ON THE GREEN CO
    Built 2002