fbpx

280 NW 47th St, Miami FL 33127

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
Slide 44
Slide 45
Slide 46
Slide 47
Slide 48
Slide 49
Slide 50
Slide 51
Slide 52
Slide 53
$3,299,000

5

6

3,567 SF

$925

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size7,150 SF
YEAR BUILT2026

Property Description

    A striking contemporary estate in Buena Vista designed around volume, light, and seamless indoor-outdoor living. This 5-bed, 6-bath residence features custom closets, massive living spaces, walls of glass, and dramatic scales. The white oak floors, custom lights, and clean architectural lines create a refined but comfortable atmosphere. The main living spaces open effortlessly to the resort-style pool, creating the feeling of ultimate paradise. The kitchen is finished with natural stones, integrated lighting, and a full suite of high-end appliances, designed both as a functional workspace and a centerpiece for entertaining. Smart home technology, Sonos audio, and a comprehensive security system elevates the everyday living experience. A detached wellness center adds flexibility, and includes its own sauna, cold plunge, bathroom, and fully equipped kitchen. Located just minutes from the Design District, Downtown Miami, and Miami Beach, this home delivers modern luxury in one of Miami’s most connected neighborhoods.

    LIST PRICE $3,299,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 5
    BATHS 6
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 3,567 SF
    PRICE SF$925
    YEAR BUILT 2026
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12019442
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-18
    DAYS ON MARKET 7
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33127
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION BUENA VISTA HEIGHTS EXTEN
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $12,090

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $3,350,000

    260 NW 47th St

    Miami FL, 33127
    $3,350,000
    0%
    5 beds
    7 Baths
    3,476 SF
    $964/SF
    7
    BUENA VISTA HEIGHTS EXTEN
    Built 2024
    $3,495,000

    4125 NW 5th Ave

    Miami FL, 33127
    $3,495,000
    -2.89%
    4 beds
    5 Baths
    4,328 SF
    $808/SF
    42
    ALLENDALE SUB DB 943-562
    Built 2026
    $2,690,000

    229 NW 42nd St

    Miami FL, 33127
    $2,690,000
    0%
    5 beds
    5 Baths
    2,780 SF
    $968/SF
    117
    COLUMBIA PARK CORR PL
    Built 2025