fbpx

15502 SW 102nd Ave, Miami FL 33157

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
$550,000

3

1

1,058 SF

$520

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size7,800 SF
YEAR BUILT1971

Property Description

    Nestled in the highly sought-after community of Fairway Estates, this exceptional home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The interior features durable tile flooring throughout and a beautifully equipped kitchen complete with elegant granite countertops and a matching backsplash. Step outside to a spacious backyard that boasts ample room for a pool, creating an ideal canvas for your private outdoor oasis. Additionally, the property features a convenient side yard with ample space to park an RV or boat. Strategically located just minutes from US-1, Jackson South Medical Center, and the Palmetto Golf Course, this home provides unparalleled access to shopping, dining, top-tier healthcare, and recreation.

    LIST PRICE $550,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 1
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,058 SF
    PRICE SF$520
    YEAR BUILT 1971
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12019687
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-15
    DAYS ON MARKET 2
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33157
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION FAIRWAY ESTATES SEC 3
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $707

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $575,000

    10565 SW 156th Ln

    Miami FL, 33157
    $575,000
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    1,574 SF
    $365/SF
    5
    FAIRWAY HOUSE SEC 1
    Built 1965
    $580,000

    16211 SW 102nd Ct

    Miami FL, 33157
    $580,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,512 SF
    $384/SF
    19
    FAIRWAY PARK SEC 5
    Built 1967
    $570,000

    16501 SW 102nd Ct

    Miami FL, 33157
    $570,000
    -1.72%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,536 SF
    $371/SF
    75
    SAMSON HIGHLANDS
    Built 1963