fbpx

16171 SW 297th Ter, Homestead FL 33033

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
$500,000

3

2

1,411 SF

$354

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size4,687 SF
YEAR BUILT1992

Property Description

    Lovely single-family home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and energy-saving solar panels with NO HOA! This well-maintained home offers a bright and inviting living area, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the freedom of no association restrictions while relaxing in the spacious private backyard with plenty of room for a pool, outdoor gatherings, or boat parking. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, this home combines comfort, convenience, and flexibility. A fantastic opportunity for homeowners looking for space and savings!

    LIST PRICE $500,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,411 SF
    PRICE SF$354
    YEAR BUILT 1992
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12020276
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-16
    DAYS ON MARKET 1
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Homestead
    ZIP33033
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION TRIGON SUB
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $2,907

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $470,000

    15271 SW 303rd St

    Homestead FL, 33033
    $470,000
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    1,998 SF
    $235/SF
    2
    PALMLAND HOMES SOUTH NO 7
    Built 1977
    $550,000

    15815 SW 299th Ter

    Homestead FL, 33033
    $550,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    1,796 SF
    $306/SF
    12
    GREENWOOD VILLAS
    Built 1996
    $535,000

    15761 SW 303rd St

    Homestead FL, 33033
    $535,000
    0%
    5 beds
    2 Baths
    1,288 SF
    $415/SF
    16
    NEWTON HEIGHTS
    Built 1972
    $465,000

    30000 SW 153rd Ave

    Homestead FL, 33033
    $465,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,288 SF
    $361/SF
    18
    PALMLAND HOMES SOUTH NO 7
    Built 1972