150 NE 50th Ter, Miami FL 33137
$1,855,000
4
3
2,438 SF
$761
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size7,410 SF
YEAR BUILT2020
Property Description
Beautifully renovated 2-story gem in Buena Vista blends timeless charm with modern luxury. Perfectly located just steps from Upper Buena Vista’s trendy shops & restaurants and a short walk to the Miami Design District. Features 4 beds, 3 baths, and a detached guest house (2,438 sqft under A/C). Private master suite with mezzanine & walk-in closet, remodeled kitchen, wood floors, fireplace, impact windows, and high ceilings. Enjoy a serene backyard with pool, built-in BBQ, gas generator & EV charger. Not in flood zone!
LIST PRICE $1,855,000
PRICE CHANGE0%
BEDS 4
BATHS 3
1/2 BATHS 0
LIVING SIZE 2,438 SF
PRICE SF$761
YEAR BUILT 2020
FLOORING TYPE No
MLS A12020884
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
STATUS Active
DATE LISTED 2026-05-18
DAYS ON MARKET 7
FURNISHED
Pets Allowed No
CITY Miami
ZIP33137
STATE FL
SUBDIVISION ALTA VISTA
HOA FEES $0
TAXES $9,065
TAXES YEAR 2026
ROAD VIEW
SATELLITE VIEW
bird’s eye view
STREET VIEW
471 NE 53rd St
Miami FL, 33137
$1,695,000
0%
5 beds
3 Baths
2,436 SF
$696/SF
6
BAYSHORE PLAZA UNIT NO 2
Built 1940
231 NE 43rd St
Miami FL, 33137
$1,599,000
0%
2 beds
2 Baths
1,180 SF
$1,355/SF
33
BRENTWOOD REV PL
Built 1950
280 NE 48th Ter
Miami FL, 33137
$1,550,000
99900%
5 beds
3 Baths
1,682 SF
$922/SF
49
BRENTWOOD REV PL
Built 1959