fbpx

336 E 41st St, Hialeah FL 33013

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
$587,000

3

2

1,355 SF

$433

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size6,900 SF
YEAR BUILT1968

Property Description

    Charming original Hialeah Home featuring 3-bedrooms and two bathrooms plus separate studio offering great flexibility for extended family, guests, or potential rental income. This well-maintained property includes a brand new roof, new air conditioning system, and updated kitchen cabinets. Spacious lot with plenty of room for entertaining, parking, or future possibilities. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways. Excellent opportunity for homeowners or investors alike

    LIST PRICE $587,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,355 SF
    PRICE SF$433
    YEAR BUILT 1968
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12021874
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-19
    DAYS ON MARKET 1
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Dogs OK
    CITY Hialeah
    ZIP33013
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION CHURCHILL DOWNS
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $854

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $595,000

    3350 E 2nd Ave

    Hialeah FL, 33013
    $595,000
    0%
    3 beds
    1 Baths
    960 SF
    $620/SF
    5
    SUNSET MANOR NO 3
    Built 1952
    $549,000

    367 E 46th St

    Hialeah FL, 33013
    $549,000
    0%
    2 beds
    1 Baths
    948 SF
    $579/SF
    21
    FLAMINGO ESTATES
    Built 1950
    $554,999

    648 E 40th St

    Hialeah FL, 33013
    $554,999
    825.01%
    3 beds
    1 Baths
    1,025 SF
    $541/SF
    52
    HIALEAH 14 ADDN
    Built 1958
    $635,000

    440 E 37th St

    Hialeah FL, 33013
    $635,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    914 SF
    $695/SF
    63
    HIALEAH 14TH ADDN
    Built 1954