fbpx

11711 SW 234th St, Homestead FL 33032

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
Slide 44
Slide 45
Slide 46
Slide 47
Slide 48
Slide 49
Slide 50
Slide 51
Slide 52
Slide 53
Slide 54
$639,900

4

4

3,090 SF

$207

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size5,000 SF
YEAR BUILT2015

Property Description

    Beautiful and highly desirable 4-bedroom, 3.1-bath single-family home featuring a legal in-law suite with private entrance, a rare and exclusive model now available in the sought-after community of Silver Palm West!This exceptional property offers modern flooring throughout, spacious and light-filled living areas, and an excellent open-concept layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining.The stunning primary suite features an oversized bathroom and a large walk-in closet. Upstairs, you’ll find generously sized bedrooms and ample bathrooms designed for comfort and convenience. The open kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining, living, and expansive family room areas, creating the perfect gathering space.Step outside to a breathtaking fenced backyard ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or family gatherings. A standout feature of this home is the private in-law suite with its own separate entrance, full kitchen, dining and living area, perfect for extended family, guests, or extra space. Additional highlights include abundant natural light, double car garage, plenty of parking, and excellent overall condition.Residents enjoy resort-style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, water playground for kids, fitness center, parks, and much more. Prime location just minutes from the Turnpike,Black Point Marina, Homestead Air Reserve Base, Baptist Hospital, shopping centers, restaurants, entertainment, and only a short drive to the beach. This one-of-a-kind property is a must-see!

    LIST PRICE $639,900
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 4
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 3,090 SF
    PRICE SF$207
    YEAR BUILT 2015
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12023065
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-21
    DAYS ON MARKET 2
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Homestead
    ZIP33032
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION SILVER PALM WEST
    HOA FEES $83
    TAXES $10,900

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $650,000

    11942 SW 239th St

    Homestead FL, 33032
    $650,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,418 SF
    $269/SF
    5
    ESTATES AT SILVER PALM
    Built 2023
    $639,990

    11602 SW 240th St

    Homestead FL, 33032
    $639,990
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    1,555 SF
    $412/SF
    6
    LUXOR HOMES
    Built 2024
    $625,000

    11339 SW 243rd Ter

    Homestead FL, 33032
    $625,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,494 SF
    $251/SF
    10
    SILVER PALM EAST SEC ONE
    Built 2006
    $590,000

    24164 SW 118th Ave

    Homestead FL, 33032
    $590,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    1,940 SF
    $304/SF
    10
    SILVER PALM SOUTHWEST
    Built 2018