fbpx

6440 Miller Dr, South Miami FL 33155

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
$1,600,000

3

2

2,385 SF

$671

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size12,000 SF
YEAR BUILT1957

Property Description

    Tropical Oasis Near University of Miami! Step into this stunning 5-bedroom, 2-bathroom pool home, perfectly positioned just minutes from the prestigious University of Miami. This residence is a haven for those seeking the ultimate South Florida lifestyle. Spacious Living: With 5 well-appointed bedrooms, there’s ample room for study, sleep, and storage. Entertainer’s Dream: A stylish kitchen flows through to the dining room and private rear patio. Poolside Paradise: The private pool area is an invitation to relax and rejuvenate in your own backyard. Location Perfection: Located in a friendly community just a stone’s throw from the university, top-rated schools, dining, shopping, and more.

    LIST PRICE $1,600,000
    PRICE CHANGE6.67%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 2,385 SF
    PRICE SF$671
    YEAR BUILT 1957
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11615541
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2024-06-30
    DAYS ON MARKET 684
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Yes
    CITY South Miami
    ZIP33155
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION MERION PARK
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $5,511
    TAXES YEAR 2023

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,550,000

    5750 SW 52nd Ter

    South Miami FL, 33155
    $1,550,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,649 SF
    $940/SF
    19
    ORCHARD HEIGHTS
    Built 1955
    $1,675,000

    5830 SW 51st Ter

    Miami FL, 33155
    $1,675,000
    -7.71%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,112 SF
    $793/SF
    62
    BILTMORE HEIGHTS RED RD A
    Built 1947