fbpx

90 Alton Rd # 303, Miami Beach FL 33139

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
$950,000

2

2

1,130 SF

$841

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT1999

Property Description

    Totally renovated to the highest quality in 2022/23; fully Permitted by Miami Beach Building Department; new electrics; new plumbing; new kitchen with Samsung s/s appliances fridge/freezer; dishwasher; oven/hob; microwave; wine cooler; white quartz surfaces; 2 new bathrooms with German sanitary ware, Grohe and Duravit; Porcelanosa ceramic tiling; Somfy electric window blinds; new impact windows and doors 2024; BIG BALCONY; new Bosch a/c 2024; large designer closets; LED lighting; Samsung separate washer and dryer; designated car parking on Level 3 so no waits for the elevator! Totally turn-key.

    LIST PRICE $950,000
    PRICE CHANGE-24%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,130 SF
    PRICE SF$841
    YEAR BUILT 1999
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11718639
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-01-06
    DAYS ON MARKET 495
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed More Than 20 Lbs
    CITY Miami Beach
    ZIP33139
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION Yacht Club at Portofino
    HOA FEES $1,453
    TAXES $9,856
    TAXES YEAR 2024

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $908,160

    500 Alton Rd #502

    Miami Beach FL, 33139
    $908,160
    0%
    1 beds
    2 Baths
    883 SF
    $1,028/SF
    11
    Five Park Miami Beach
    Built 2025
    $1,025,000

    100 Meridian Ave #233

    Miami Beach FL, 33139
    $1,025,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    940 SF
    $1,090/SF
    12
    The Courts at South Beach
    Built 2002
    $1,026,800

    500 Alton Rd #501

    Miami Beach FL, 33139
    $1,026,800
    0%
    1 beds
    2 Baths
    1,075 SF
    $955/SF
    14
    Five Park
    Built 2025
    $975,000

    520 West Ave #1203

    Miami Beach FL, 33139
    $975,000
    0%
    1 beds
    1 Baths
    776 SF
    $1,256/SF
    15
    THE BENTLEY BAY
    Built 2004