2678 Tigertail # 1009, Miami FL 33133
$1,070,000
1
1
772 SF
$1,386
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2024
Property Description
Exceptional property offering a refined lifestyle experience. Fully furnished Mr. C Residences – Cipriani modern living in Coconut Grove with five-star hotel services, valet parkings, 24/7 concierge and security, internet and TV included. Amenities include rooftop and garden-level pools, Italian restaurant & market, fitness center, yoga/Pilates, spa, dining rooms and business lounges with complimentary coffee, tea, sweets, and Bellini, library, and billiards. Luxury residences feature 10-ft ceilings, Italian cabinetry, Wolf/Sub-Zero appliances, terrazzo/quartz countertops, porcelain floors, and solid-core door.
LIST PRICE $1,070,000
PRICE CHANGE-5.14%
BEDS 1
BATHS 1
1/2 BATHS
LIVING SIZE 772 SF
PRICE SF$1,386
YEAR BUILT 2024
FLOORING TYPE No
MLS A11765517
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
STATUS Active
DATE LISTED 2025-03-17
DAYS ON MARKET 425
FURNISHED
Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
CITY Miami
ZIP33133
STATE FL
SUBDIVISION INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
HOA FEES $1,289
TAXES $15,000
TAXES YEAR 2024
ROAD VIEW
SATELLITE VIEW
bird’s eye view
STREET VIEW
2678 Tigertail Ave #315
Miami FL, 33133
$910,000
0%
1 beds
1 Baths
565 SF
$1,611/SF
5
MR C RESIDENCES
Built 2024
3021 Virginia St #11
Miami FL, 33133
$998,000
0%
2 beds
3 Baths
1,160 SF
$860/SF
22
FRENCH VILLAGE IN THE GRO
Built 1995
3156 SW 27th Ave #202
Miami FL, 33133
$1,150,000
0%
1 beds
2 Baths
852 SF
$1,350/SF
45
GLASSHAUS
Built 2021
2655 S Bayshore Dr #1608
Miami FL, 33133
$1,199,000
-7.7%
1 beds
1 Baths
660 SF
$1,817/SF
50
Mr. C Residences
Built 2024