fbpx

2678 Tigertail Ave # 315, Miami FL 33133

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
$910,000

1

1

565 SF

$1,611

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2024

Property Description

    Seller is open to cash, conventional financing, as well as cryptocurrency, including Bitcoin, Tether, and USDC. This beautifully designed 1-bedroom, 1-bath residence showcases sweeping views of the city, bay, and Coconut Grove. Floor-to-ceiling glass fills the home with natural light, while a private terrace extends the living area outdoors. The sleek kitchen is both functional and refined, featuring Italian cabinetry, terrazzo and quartz surfaces, and top-tier Wolf & Sub-Zero appliances. Set within the prestigious Mr. C Residences Coconut Grove, residents enjoy a lifestyle of understated luxury with exceptional amenities and services. The experience is further enhanced by La Specialità, Cipriani-inspired dining concept located on-site. An exceptional opportunity for elevated living in one of Coconut Grove’s most sought-after addresses.

    LIST PRICE $910,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 1
    BATHS 1
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 565 SF
    PRICE SF$1,611
    YEAR BUILT 2024
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12016956
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-11
    DAYS ON MARKET 5
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33133
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION MR C RESIDENCES
    HOA FEES $1,295
    TAXES $9,549

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $998,000

    3021 Virginia St #11

    Miami FL, 33133
    $998,000
    0%
    2 beds
    3 Baths
    1,160 SF
    $860/SF
    22
    FRENCH VILLAGE IN THE GRO
    Built 1995
    $975,000

    2678 Tigertail Ave #1209

    Miami FL, 33133
    $975,000
    0%
    1 beds
    1 Baths
    675 SF
    $1,444/SF
    103
    MR C RESIDENCE
    Built 2024
    $900,000

    3540 Main Hwy #204

    Miami FL, 33133
    $900,000
    -18.18%
    1 beds
    2 Baths
    983 SF
    $916/SF
    387
    GROVE GARDEN
    Built 2006