fbpx

1051 SW 95th Ter, Pembroke Pines FL 33025

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
$750,000

4

3

2,114 SF

$355

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size10,325 SF
YEAR BUILT1989

Property Description

    Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home situated on a 10,325 sq ft lot, one of the largest in the community, with no rear neighbors providing added privacy. The home features an open and functional layout with separate living, dining, and den areas, and all-tile flooring on the main level. Upstairs includes four bedrooms and two full bathrooms, with a convenient half bath located on the first floor. The backyard offers ample outdoor space with a resurfaced pool, ideal for entertaining and everyday use. Additional features include a Tesla charger and updated modern light fixtures throughout, which convey with the sale. Conveniently located near major highways, hospitals, shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Seller welcomes all reasonable offers.

    LIST PRICE $750,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 2,114 SF
    PRICE SF$355
    YEAR BUILT 1989
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11795949
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-05-02
    DAYS ON MARKET 380
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Yes
    CITY Pembroke Pines
    ZIP33025
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION LAKESIDE SOUTH
    HOA FEES $60
    TAXES $11,154
    TAXES YEAR 2024

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $725,000

    701 SW 93rd Ter

    Pembroke Pines FL, 33025
    $725,000
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    2,247 SF
    $323/SF
    6
    PEMBROKE LAND CORP PLAT
    Built 1994
    $775,000

    1001 SW 100th Ter

    Pembroke Pines FL, 33025
    $775,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,839 SF
    $273/SF
    16
    LAKESIDE SOUTH
    Built 1989
    $685,000

    2025 SW 90th Ave

    Miramar FL, 33025
    $685,000
    -6.8%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    2,122 SF
    $323/SF
    46
    PROSPER POINTE
    Built 1994
    $680,000

    1421 SW 97th Ave

    Pembroke Pines FL, 33025
    $680,000
    -2.86%
    5 beds
    3 Baths
    2,815 SF
    $242/SF
    62
    LAKESIDE SOUTH
    Built 1992