fbpx

13925 SW 26th Ter, Miami FL 33175

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
$850,000

4

3

2,058 SF

$413

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size8,126 SF
YEAR BUILT1989

Property Description

    Tucked away on a quiet dead end street, this spacious 4 bedroom and 2 bath Miami home offers the privacy, parking, and comfort that buyers struggle to find at this price point. Designed for real living, the home features a bright, open layout with abundant natural light, a generously sized kitchen perfect for everyday use or entertaining, and a 2 car garage with ample storage. The large backyard provides the ideal space to relax, host, or create your own outdoor retreat, all within a peaceful, low traffic neighborhood surrounded by lush greenery. Conveniently located near major roads, shopping, and dining, this home offers both tranquility and accessibility. Flexible opportunity: The property can be delivered vacant at closing or continue generating rental income, making it ideal for both homeowners and/or investors.

    LIST PRICE $850,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 2,058 SF
    PRICE SF$413
    YEAR BUILT 1989
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11847786
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-07-27
    DAYS ON MARKET 292
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33175
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION MARFE SUB
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $8,309
    TAXES YEAR 2024

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $890,000

    3142 SW 141st Ave

    Miami FL, 33175
    $890,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    1,989 SF
    $447/SF
    8
    ALLIGATOR SUB
    Built 1989
    $909,000

    14251 SW 34th St

    Miami FL, 33175
    $909,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,133 SF
    $426/SF
    18
    CRES SUB
    Built 2000
    $890,000

    13911 SW 18th Ter

    Miami FL, 33175
    $890,000
    -2.09%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,332 SF
    $382/SF
    24
    ZENTENO SUB
    Built 1996
    $795,000

    13891 SW 39th Ter

    Miami FL, 33175
    $795,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,446 SF
    $325/SF
    25
    BIRD GARDENS SUB
    Built 1999