fbpx

3142 SW 141st Ave, Miami FL 33175

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
$890,000

4

3

1,989 SF

$447

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size7,612 SF
YEAR BUILT1989

Property Description

    Spacious West Kendall residence with prime Miami convenience and everyday comfort available now! This spacious 4/2.5 single-family home is lovingly maintained and offers a functional layout with bright interiors and generous living spaces, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Tucked in a quiet residential cul-de-sac, you’re close to schools, parks, shopping, and major commuter routes while still enjoying a true suburban feel. It’s a solid option for buyers looking for location, convenience, and long-term value in a growing Miami area. No Home Owners Association! Schedule your private showing today before it’s gone. Homes like this don’t stay on the market long!

    LIST PRICE $890,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 1,989 SF
    PRICE SF$447
    YEAR BUILT 1989
    WATERFRONT No
    VIEWOther
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE Detached,One Story
    CONSTRUCTION Concrete Block Construction,CBS Construction
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12014701
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-07
    DAYS ON MARKET 7
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33175
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION ALLIGATOR SUB
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $3,879

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $909,000

    14251 SW 34th St

    Miami FL, 33175
    $909,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,133 SF
    $426/SF
    17
    CRES SUB
    Built 2000
    $890,000

    13911 SW 18th Ter

    Miami FL, 33175
    $890,000
    -2.09%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,332 SF
    $382/SF
    23
    ZENTENO SUB
    Built 1996
    $899,000

    13710 SW 18th Ter

    Miami FL, 33175
    $899,000
    -9.1%
    5 beds
    5 Baths
    2,024 SF
    $444/SF
    77
    ESTHER SUB
    Built 1979
    $820,000

    13841 SW 17th Ter

    Miami FL, 33175
    $820,000
    -2.96%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,029 SF
    $404/SF
    115
    LA ROMANA
    Built 1986