fbpx

1386 SE 23rd Ter, Homestead FL 33035

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
$399,000

4

3

1,916 SF

$208

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size1,540 SF
YEAR BUILT2018

Property Description

    This beautifully maintained 4bedroom, 3-bath townhouse is located in the desirable Keys Garden community. The home features an open-concept layout with One Bedroom and Bath Located on the first floor. Upstairs you'll find the Primary suite with a private bath, plus Three additional bedrooms and a full bathroom as well as the luandry room . Enjoy outdoor living in the backyard overseeing the lake view. Additional features include 1 car Garage with 2 parking spots in the front. Located near shops, schools, and major highways with easy access to the Florida Keys, this home offers comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living

    LIST PRICE $399,000
    PRICE CHANGE-2.44%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,916 SF
    PRICE SF$208
    YEAR BUILT 2018
    WATERFRONT Yes
    VIEWCanal,Lake
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE Attached,Two Story
    CONSTRUCTION Concrete Block Construction,CBS Construction
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11850165
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-07-31
    DAYS ON MARKET 290
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Homestead
    ZIP33035
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION KEYS GARDEN
    HOA FEES $230
    TAXES $8,773
    TAXES YEAR 2024

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $405,000

    2073 SE 13th St

    Homestead FL, 33035
    $405,000
    -1.22%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,494 SF
    $271/SF
    34
    SHORES AT KEYS GATE
    Built 2004
    $362,000

    1980 SE 23rd Ave

    Homestead FL, 33035
    $362,000
    -0.55%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    1,932 SF
    $187/SF
    168
    TOWNGATE NORTH
    Built 2006
    $418,000

    1316 SE 18th Ter

    Homestead FL, 33035
    $418,000
    -5%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    1,722 SF
    $243/SF
    247
    SHORES AT KEYS GATE
    Built 2005
    $419,000

    1585 SE 20th Rd

    Homestead FL, 33035
    $419,000
    -0.24%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,336 SF
    $314/SF
    346
    SHORES AT KEYS GATE
    Built 2005