fbpx

2073 SE 13th St, Homestead FL 33035

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
$405,000

3

2

1,494 SF

$271

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size5,872 SF
YEAR BUILT2004

Property Description

    Well-priced single-family home in the Shores at Keys Gate community. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence features a one-car garage plus ample driveway parking. Vaulted ceilings and abundant windows create a bright, open feel with plenty of natural light throughout. The well-maintained kitchen offers a stainless steel appliance package and easy access to the patio. Outside, the fully fenced backyard features beautiful pavers and shaded space, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. All windows and doors are equipped with hurricane shutters for added protection and potential insurance discounts. The low HOA includes cable, internet, ADT monitoring, and access to community tennis courts. Ideally located, this move-in ready home is an opportunity you won’t want to miss.

    LIST PRICE $405,000
    PRICE CHANGE-1.22%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,494 SF
    PRICE SF$271
    YEAR BUILT 2004
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12000481
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-13
    DAYS ON MARKET 34
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Homestead
    ZIP33035
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION SHORES AT KEYS GATE
    HOA FEES $268
    TAXES $7,135

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $439,900

    1889 SE 14th St

    Homestead FL, 33035
    $439,900
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    1,928 SF
    $228/SF
    24
    SHORES AT KEYS GATE
    Built 2005
    $399,995

    1304 Redstart Ct

    Homestead FL, 33035
    $399,995
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,348 SF
    $297/SF
    120
    AUDUBON CLUSTER WEST
    Built 1981
    $418,000

    1316 SE 18th Ter

    Homestead FL, 33035
    $418,000
    -5%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    1,722 SF
    $243/SF
    247
    SHORES AT KEYS GATE
    Built 2005
    $399,000

    1386 SE 23rd Ter

    Homestead FL, 33035
    $399,000
    -2.44%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    1,916 SF
    $208/SF
    290
    KEYS GARDEN
    Built 2018