fbpx

1889 SE 14th St, Homestead FL 33035

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
$439,900

3

3

1,928 SF

$228

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size3,949 SF
YEAR BUILT2005

Property Description

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 2 1/2 -bath two-story, 2-car garage home located in a desirable gated community in The Shores at Keys Gate. All bedrooms are upstairs and feature custom closet built-ins, with a versatile loft/office that can easily be converted into a potential 4th bedroom. Convenient 1/2 bath downstairs, newer washer and dryer. The fully fenced backyard offers space to relax or entertain and includes a mango tree and accordion hurricane shutters. This home presents a great first-time home buyer opportunity with FHA/VA low down payment loans and/or the perfect property for buyers looking to add their personal touch. Low HOA includes cable TV, internet, alarm service, private gated access, roaming security, and fantastic community amenities. Conveniently located near shopping, Florida’s Turnpike, Miami, and the Florida Keys.

    LIST PRICE $439,900
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 1,928 SF
    PRICE SF$228
    YEAR BUILT 2005
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12006654
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-23
    DAYS ON MARKET 24
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Homestead
    ZIP33035
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION SHORES AT KEYS GATE
    HOA FEES $262
    TAXES $5,114

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $405,000

    2073 SE 13th St

    Homestead FL, 33035
    $405,000
    -1.22%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,494 SF
    $271/SF
    34
    SHORES AT KEYS GATE
    Built 2004
    $399,995

    1304 Redstart Ct

    Homestead FL, 33035
    $399,995
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,348 SF
    $297/SF
    120
    AUDUBON CLUSTER WEST
    Built 1981
    $450,000

    2065 SE 14th St

    Homestead FL, 33035
    $450,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,336 SF
    $337/SF
    191
    SHORES AT KEYS GATE
    Built 2005
    $418,000

    1316 SE 18th Ter

    Homestead FL, 33035
    $418,000
    -5%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    1,722 SF
    $243/SF
    247
    SHORES AT KEYS GATE
    Built 2005