fbpx

2030 S Ocean Dr # 1127, Hallandale Beach FL 33009

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
$790,000

3

3

1,856 SF

$426

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT1970

Property Description

    Stunning, Newly Renovated 3-Bedroom Apartment with Breathtaking Views! Completely renovated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom apartment, one of the largest floor plans in the building! Thoughtfully designed with high-end finishes and ample storage, including 2 walk-in closets in master room, this unit offers both comfort and elegance. Enjoy spectacular Intracoastal and skyline views, where sunsets paint the sky every evening. The building offers resort-style amenities, including beach service, a luxurious pool, fitness center, and more, providing the ultimate coastal living experience. Live like you're on vacation every day, don’t miss this opportunity!

    LIST PRICE $790,000
    PRICE CHANGE-12.22%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 1,856 SF
    PRICE SF$426
    YEAR BUILT 1970
    WATERFRONT Yes
    VIEWBay,Canal,Intracoastal View
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE High Rise
    CONSTRUCTION Concrete Block Construction,Brick,CBS Construction
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11889085
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-10-09
    DAYS ON MARKET 220
    FURNISHED Unfurnished
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Hallandale Beach
    ZIP33009
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION PARKER PLAZA CONDO ESTATE
    HOA FEES $1,184
    TAXES $10,250
    TAXES YEAR 2024

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $759,000

    1745 E Hallandale Beach Blvd #PH05W

    Hallandale Beach FL, 33009
    $759,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    1,715 SF
    $443/SF
    12
    DUO
    Built 2007
    $849,000

    2030 S Ocean Dr #1812

    Hallandale Beach FL, 33009
    $849,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,312 SF
    $647/SF
    17
    Parker Plaza Condo Estate
    Built 1970
    $795,000

    1980 S Ocean Dr #PHG

    Hallandale Beach FL, 33009
    $795,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,240 SF
    $641/SF
    25
    HEMISPHERES CONDO
    Built 1971
    $739,000

    2080 S Ocean Dr #707

    Hallandale Beach FL, 33009
    $739,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,000 SF
    $739/SF
    29
    2080
    Built 2002