fbpx

11937 NW 11th Ct, Coral Springs FL 33071

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
$1,100,000

5

5

3,757 SF

$293

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size15,996 SF
YEAR BUILT2000

Property Description

    Welcome to this stunning single-family home with 5 bedrooms plus loft, 4.5 bathrooms , and a 3-car garage. The open floor plan seamlessly flows into the living room, where you can cozy up in evenings. As you step inside, you will be greeted by the elegant granite counters and stainless steel appliances in the gourmet kitchen. The house has the in-ground pool, where you can relax and unwind in your own private time. Whether you're hosting a summer BBQ or simply enjoying a quiet evening under the stars, this backyard is sure to be the envy of all your friends and family. Located in a desirable neighborhood, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience, with easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment options.

    LIST PRICE $1,100,000
    PRICE CHANGE-8.33%
    BEDS 5
    BATHS 5
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 3,757 SF
    PRICE SF$293
    YEAR BUILT 2000
    WATERFRONT No
    VIEWGarden,Pool
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE Detached,Two Story
    CONSTRUCTION Concrete Block Construction,CBS Construction
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11902032
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-10-25
    DAYS ON MARKET 203
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Yes
    CITY Coral Springs
    ZIP33071
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION ISLES ADDITION
    HOA FEES $1,065
    TAXES $9,158

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,200,000

    404 NW 112th Ave

    Coral Springs FL, 33071
    $1,200,000
    0%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    3,488 SF
    $344/SF
    16
    CYPRESS GLEN
    Built 1984
    $960,000

    11834 Highland Pl

    Coral Springs FL, 33071
    $960,000
    0%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    3,066 SF
    $313/SF
    22
    EAGLE TRACE
    Built 1990
    $1,049,000

    12123 NW 10th Mnr

    Coral Springs FL, 33071
    $1,049,000
    -12.22%
    5 beds
    3 Baths
    2,707 SF
    $388/SF
    100
    THE ISLES
    Built 1996