551 N Fort Lauderdale Beach Blvd # R204, Fort Lauderdale FL 33304
$1,395,000
2
3
1,061 SF
$1,315
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2009
Property Description
Because luxury is never having to make the bed again! Turn this into your beachfront home at The Ocean Residences, Fort Lauderdale Beach, and enjoy the best of both worlds: private condo living with five-star lifestyle benefits. Housekeeping is included in your condo fee. This spacious 2-bed, 2.5-bath residence is currently fully furnished with interiors by Steven G., homestead-eligible, and perfect for year-round living or as a second home. Optional hotel management is available when you travel. Amenities include daily housekeeping, *twice-weekly laundry, Wi-Fi, water, cable, 24-hour valet, beach chair service, and more. On-site restaurants include Takato, Vittolo and more. *Restrictions Apply
LIST PRICE $1,395,000
PRICE CHANGE0%
BEDS 2
BATHS 3
1/2 BATHS 1
LIVING SIZE 1,061 SF
PRICE SF$1,315
YEAR BUILT 2009
FLOORING TYPE No
MLS A11923837
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
STATUS Active
DATE LISTED 2025-12-02
DAYS ON MARKET 164
FURNISHED
Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
CITY Fort Lauderdale
ZIP33304
STATE FL
SUBDIVISION OCEAN RESORT RESIDENCES
HOA FEES $2,961
TAXES $18,654
TAXES YEAR 2024
ROAD VIEW
SATELLITE VIEW
bird’s eye view
STREET VIEW
3101 Bayshore Dr #608
Fort Lauderdale FL, 33304
$1,200,000
0%
2 beds
2 Baths
1,214 SF
$988/SF
30
W Ft Lauderdale Residence
Built 2011
401 N Birch Rd #502
Fort Lauderdale FL, 33304
$1,250,000
0%
2 beds
2 Baths
1,286 SF
$972/SF
84
TIFFANY HOUSE CONDO
Built 2019
3101 Bayshore Dr #2202
Fort Lauderdale FL, 33304
$1,199,000
-0.08%
2 beds
2 Baths
1,329 SF
$902/SF
94
W Residences
Built 2012
551 N Fort Lauderdale Beach Blvd #R2205
Fort Lauderdale FL, 33304
$1,434,900
0%
2 beds
2 Baths
1,113 SF
$1,289/SF
310
The Elliott
Built 2009