fbpx

1547 Mariner Way, Hollywood FL 33019

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
Slide 44
Slide 45
Slide 46
Slide 47
Slide 48
Slide 49
$2,000,000

5

3

2,882 SF

$694

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size5,871 SF
YEAR BUILT1997

Property Description

    Discover the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and location in this stunning two-story residence just 10 minutes from the vibrant and highly sought-after Hollywood Beach—where you can enjoy sun-filled beach days all year round. This impressive 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offers nearly 3,000 sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space, featuring soaring ceilings, elegant tile flooring, and bright open areas ideal for both relaxation and entertaining. Step outside to your private oasis with a sparkling pool, perfect for gatherings and enjoying the South Florida lifestyle. Located in the exclusive Three Islands community, close to premier shopping, dining, golf, and top schools—this home delivers the ultimate combination of convenience and resort-style living. A rare opportunity you won’t want to miss! Showings Tuesday 10:00 am -2:45pm or Thursday 10:00 am -2:45pm please call Colisting.

    LIST PRICE $2,000,000
    PRICE CHANGE33.33%
    BEDS 5
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 2,882 SF
    PRICE SF$694
    YEAR BUILT 1997
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11923957
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-12-02
    DAYS ON MARKET 163
    FURNISHED Unfurnished
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Hollywood
    ZIP33019
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION THREE ISLANDS 3RD SECTION
    HOA FEES $871
    TAXES $27,080
    TAXES YEAR 2024

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,749,000

    1220 Azalea Cres

    Hollywood FL, 33019
    $1,749,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,208 SF
    $792/SF
    29
    HOLLYWOOD GOLF ESTATES SE
    Built 1968
    $1,949,000

    920 Captiva Dr

    Hollywood FL, 33019
    $1,949,000
    -2.31%
    5 beds
    5 Baths
    3,823 SF
    $510/SF
    42
    THREE ISLANDS 3RD SEC
    Built 2000
    $2,150,000

    1223 Jackson St

    Hollywood FL, 33019
    $2,150,000
    0%
    5 beds
    3 Baths
    2,020 SF
    $1,064/SF
    71
    HOLLYWOOD LAKES SECTION
    Built 2004
    $2,395,000

    840 S Southlake Dr

    Hollywood FL, 33019
    $2,395,000
    0%
    5 beds
    4 Baths
    4,078 SF
    $587/SF
    92
    HOLLYWOOD LAKES SECTION
    Built 1974