fbpx

2320 NE 34th Ct, Lighthouse Point FL 33064

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
$5,800,000

5

6

5,415 SF

$1,071

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size11,000 SF
YEAR BUILT2009

Property Description

    Welcome to the ultimate boater’s estate in Lighthouse Point. Situated on a prestigious cul-de-sac, this Mediterranean residence sits on a massive turning basin, offering expansive water views and effortless maneuverability for large vessels. The property features 100 feet of water frontage with no setbacks and a brand new 32,000 lb Hurricane boat lift. Enter through double doors to soaring ceilings, travertine flooring, and water views from the moment you step inside. The floor plan is designed for multi-generational luxury, featuring a residential elevator and dual laundry centers (upstairs and down). The kitchen was recently refreshed with new quartz countertops, opening to a spacious family room. The first floor hosts two guest suites, including a VIP suite with a fully remodeled 2024 ensuite bath and walk-out pool access. Upstairs, discover a dedicated executive office, a remodeled morning bar/coffee lounge, and a gym (or additional bedroom) with a private balcony. The exterior is an entertainer's paradise featuring a sprawling covered loggia, summer kitchen, heated pool, and spa. Recent Upgrades: Full-home Generac generator, impact windows/doors, 1 new A/C unit (2025), new landscaping, 3-Car Garage. Unbeatable value on a street with neighboring $10M+ estates.

    LIST PRICE $5,800,000
    PRICE CHANGE-9.3%
    BEDS 5
    BATHS 6
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 5,415 SF
    PRICE SF$1,071
    YEAR BUILT 2009
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11927400
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-12-08
    DAYS ON MARKET 158
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Lighthouse Point
    ZIP33064
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION LIGHTHOUSE POINT 6TH SEC
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $66,274

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $6,495,000

    3740 NE 29th Ave

    Lighthouse Point FL, 33064
    $6,495,000
    0%
    5 beds
    7 Baths
    5,487 SF
    $1,184/SF
    81
    VENETIAN ISLES 1ST SEC
    Built 2025
    $5,800,000

    3751 NE 26th Ave

    Lighthouse Point FL, 33064
    $5,800,000
    0%
    5 beds
    8 Baths
    n/a
    n/a
    297
    VENETIAN ISLES 1ST SEC
    Built 2025
    $6,950,000

    3701 NE 26th Ave

    Lighthouse Point FL, 33064
    $6,950,000
    -4.14%
    3 beds
    5 Baths
    3,122 SF
    $2,226/SF
    493
    VENETIAN ISLES 1ST SEC
    Built 2022