fbpx

172 NW 29th Ave, Fort Lauderdale FL 33311

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
$355,000

4

1

1,092 SF

$325

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size7,202 SF
YEAR BUILT1966

Property Description

    No HOA • Excellent investment property • 4 beds / 1 bath single-family home • Rented for $2,640/month • The rental income is supported by a government housing assistance program (as of May: $1,607 government / $1,033 tenant) • Potential rent on renewal up to $2,965/month based on current payment standards • Long-term tenant in place since December 2024 • Lease renews 11/30/2026 • Spacious lot of 7,202 sqft • HVAC 2025. • Exclusive incentive for primary and investors: save 1 point on your rate with my lender (e.g., 6% drops to 5%) • Primary residents enjoy free appraisal and fully covered mortgage insurance — no 1st-time buyer requirement • Current management company available for seamless transition • Please do not disturb tenant or knock on the door

    LIST PRICE $355,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 1
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,092 SF
    PRICE SF$325
    YEAR BUILT 1966
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11929424
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-12-12
    DAYS ON MARKET 156
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Yes
    CITY Fort Lauderdale
    ZIP33311
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION BOULEVARD GARDENS
    HOA FEES 0
    TAXES $5,032

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $338,770

    2837 NW 9th Ct

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33311
    $338,770
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,113 SF
    $304/SF
    24
    WASHINGTON PARK FIRST ADD
    Built 1961
    $389,000

    3481 NW 5th St

    Lauderhill FL, 33311
    $389,000
    0%
    3 beds
    1 Baths
    1,096 SF
    $355/SF
    41
    NEW BROWARDALE 1ST ADD
    Built 11975
    $375,000

    800 NW 33rd Ave

    Lauderhill FL, 33311
    $375,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,090 SF
    $344/SF
    73
    BROWARDALE 2ND ADD AMEN P
    Built 1959
    $349,000

    616 NW 22nd Rd

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33311
    $349,000
    -2.79%
    2 beds
    1 Baths
    660 SF
    $529/SF
    109
    Riverbend
    Built 1961