fbpx

10955 SW 56th St, Miami FL 33165

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
$845,000

4

3

2,142 SF

$394

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size9,375 SF
YEAR BUILT1957

Property Description

    EXCELLENT 4/3 SINGLE FAMILY HOME RECENTLY UPGRADED TO INCLUDE GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, ITALIAN PORCELAIN FLOORS THROUGHOUT, HIGH IMPACT WINDOWS, OVER SIZED BEDROOMS. ELECTRIC GATE FOR SECURITY. BEAUTIFUL GARDEN VIEW WITH SETTING AREA THROUGHOUT. ALL KINDS OF AMAZING FRUIT TREES INCLUDING DRAGON FRUIT, PASSION FRUIT, MANGO, AGUACATE, ARRAYAN, JABOTICABA ANON DE CASTILLA, CHIRIMOYA, GUANABANA, BANANA,MAMEY, MARANON AND MUCH MORE TO LIST. ELECTRIC GATE FOR SECURITY. THIS HOME IS CENTRALLY LOCATED ON MILLER DRIVE, NEAR HOSPITAL AND COLLEGE. A MUST SEE TO APPRECIATE.

    LIST PRICE $845,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 2,142 SF
    PRICE SF$394
    YEAR BUILT 1957
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11931429
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-12-16
    DAYS ON MARKET 149
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33165
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION WESTWOOD LAKE 6TH ADDN
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $10,221
    TAXES YEAR 2024

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $815,000

    4825 SW 111th Ave

    Miami FL, 33165
    $815,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,635 SF
    $498/SF
    10
    WESTWOOD LAKE 5TH ADDN
    Built 1957
    $815,000

    4820 SW 112th Ave

    Miami FL, 33165
    $815,000
    -4.12%
    5 beds
    3 Baths
    2,564 SF
    $318/SF
    71
    WESTWOOD LAKE 4TH ADDN
    Built 1957
    $825,000

    11415 SW 56th St

    Miami FL, 33165
    $825,000
    -17.5%
    3 beds
    1 Baths
    1,409 SF
    $586/SF
    122
    WESTWOOD LAKE 4TH ADDN
    Built 1957
    $790,000

    10260 SW 48th St

    Miami FL, 33165
    $790,000
    -19.39%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    1,703 SF
    $464/SF
    177
    HEFTLER HOMES SEC 3
    Built 1959