11415 SW 56th St, Miami FL 33165
$825,000
3
1
1,409 SF
$586
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size9,375 SF
YEAR BUILT1957
Property Description
The property features a functional layout and is situated in a well-established neighborhood with convenient access to major roads, schools, shopping, and dining. Properties offer potential to be converted into a commercial or mixed-use space, subject to zoning and buyer’s due diligence—excellent opportunity for investors or owner-users in a well-located area.
LIST PRICE $825,000
PRICE CHANGE-17.5%
BEDS 3
BATHS 1
1/2 BATHS 0
LIVING SIZE 1,409 SF
PRICE SF$586
YEAR BUILT 1957
FLOORING TYPE No
MLS A11943675
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
STATUS Active
DATE LISTED 2026-01-12
DAYS ON MARKET 122
FURNISHED
Pets Allowed Yes
CITY Miami
ZIP33165
STATE FL
SUBDIVISION WESTWOOD LAKE 4TH ADDN
HOA FEES $0
TAXES $5,680
STREET VIEW
4825 SW 111th Ave
Miami FL, 33165
$815,000
0%
3 beds
2 Baths
1,635 SF
$498/SF
10
WESTWOOD LAKE 5TH ADDN
Built 1957
4820 SW 112th Ave
Miami FL, 33165
$815,000
-4.12%
5 beds
3 Baths
2,564 SF
$318/SF
71
WESTWOOD LAKE 4TH ADDN
Built 1957
10955 SW 56th St
Miami FL, 33165
$845,000
0%
4 beds
3 Baths
2,142 SF
$394/SF
149
WESTWOOD LAKE 6TH ADDN
Built 1957
4151 SW 112th Ct
Miami FL, 33165
$754,999
-4.92%
5 beds
2 Baths
1,980 SF
$381/SF
150
WESTWOOD LAKE
Built 1955