fbpx

14140 NE 10th Ave, North Miami FL 33161

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
$589,000

2

1

1,256 SF

$469

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size10,500 SF
YEAR BUILT1947

Property Description

    Updated 2-bedroom home situated on a desirable corner lot. This spacious property features tile flooring throughout and a fully fenced yard, offering both comfort and privacy. Ideal for homeowners or investors, the home provides great potential and flexibility. Conveniently located near beaches, major highways, and airports, making commuting and travel easy.

    LIST PRICE $589,000
    PRICE CHANGE-1.67%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 1
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,256 SF
    PRICE SF$469
    YEAR BUILT 1947
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11933266
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-12-18
    DAYS ON MARKET 149
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY North Miami
    ZIP33161
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION BISCAYNE HIGHLANDS
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $879,296

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $609,000

    14212 NE 4th Ave

    Miami FL, 33161
    $609,000
    -1.76%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    1,584 SF
    $384/SF
    24
    SINGLE FAMILY
    Built 1985
    $595,000

    12955 NE 11th Ave

    North Miami FL, 33161
    $595,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,348 SF
    $441/SF
    66
    PRIMROSE PARK 2ND PL
    Built 1950
    $630,000

    13895 NE 11th Ave

    North Miami FL, 33161
    $630,000
    -3.08%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    1,856 SF
    $339/SF
    135
    IRONS MANOR HIGH PINE ADD
    Built 1955
    $599,000

    887 NE 145th St

    North Miami FL, 33161
    $599,000
    -7.7%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,686 SF
    $355/SF
    159
    POINCIANNA MANOR SEC 4
    Built 1954