fbpx

4040 Galt Ocean Dr # 605, Fort Lauderdale FL 33308

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
$745,000

2

2

1,100 SF

$677

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT1960

Property Description

    Great investment opportunity. AIRBNB or VRBO welcome! No rental restrictions! Updated and Furnished 2/2 Unit, Can Be Rented As Often As Owner Wishes Per Condo Docs., Hotel Has Tiki Bar, restaurant, Valet Parking, Heated Ocean Front Pool, Hair Salon, Gift Shop, gym, Coffee Shop, Lounge, Corporate Ownership Allowed, This Unit can be used as 2 bedroom unit or 1 bedroom +hotel unit- can be rented as 2 separate units.

    LIST PRICE $745,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,100 SF
    PRICE SF$677
    YEAR BUILT 1960
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11935030
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-12-23
    DAYS ON MARKET 144
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Maximum 20 Lbs
    CITY Fort Lauderdale
    ZIP33308
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION Ocean Manor
    HOA FEES $1,060
    TAXES $10,346

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $775,000

    3900 Galt Ocean Dr #1615

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33308
    $775,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,435 SF
    $540/SF
    20
    PLAYA DEL MAR CONDO
    Built 1975
    $680,000

    3090 NE 48th St #7

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33308
    $680,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    n/a
    n/a
    39
    WILLIAMSBURG CONDO
    Built 1964
    $799,000

    4100 Galt Ocean Dr #307

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33308
    $799,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,770 SF
    $451/SF
    73
    THE GALLEON
    Built 1967
    $720,000

    4040 Galt Ocean Dr #511

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33308
    $720,000
    -8.14%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,320 SF
    $545/SF
    82
    Ocean Manor Beach Reasort
    Built 1982