fbpx

14534 SW 144th Ter, Miami FL 33186

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
$590,000

3

3

1,669 SF

$354

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size5,050 SF
YEAR BUILT1991

Property Description

    Home is located within minutes from Calusa Elementary School, Jack David Gordon Elementary, and Arvida Middle School as well as Herbert Ammons IB School; and located in quiet neighborhood - perfect for first-time buyers looking to add their personal touch. This 3/2 offers comfortable living spaces and large back yard. Enjoy the peaceful surroundings while still being close to shopping, dining, and major roadways. 2nd Bathroom was remodelled recently. Seller concessions available for solid and competitive offers.

    LIST PRICE $590,000
    PRICE CHANGE-2.48%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 1,669 SF
    PRICE SF$354
    YEAR BUILT 1991
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11947222
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-01-16
    DAYS ON MARKET 121
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33186
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION COUNTRY WALK WEST SEC 1
    HOA FEES $206
    TAXES $2,928

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $599,900

    14512 SW 139th Ave Cir W

    Miami FL, 33186
    $599,900
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,796 SF
    $334/SF
    27
    STONEYBROOK AT COUNTRY WA
    Built 1989
    $630,000

    13658 SW 142nd Ter

    Miami FL, 33186
    $630,000
    -1.56%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    2,185 SF
    $288/SF
    122
    PRECIOUS HOMES AT TWIN LA
    Built 2003
    $550,000

    14301 SW 146th Ter

    Miami FL, 33186
    $550,000
    -5.17%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,397 SF
    $394/SF
    221
    COUNTRY WALK SEC 5
    Built 1985