fbpx

601 NW 10th St, Hallandale Beach FL 33009

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
$599,000

3

2

1,402 SF

$427

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size6,853 SF
YEAR BUILT2012

Property Description

    Welcome to the Exquisite Hallandale Beach House! Step into luxury with this fully remodeled, move-in ready home located on a premium corner lot in one of Hallandale Beach's most convenient areas. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer or a savvy investor looking for a high-performing Airbnb, this property checks every box. This home features custom upgrades throughout, including unique finishes, stylish decor and modern designs that truly make it stand out. The layout is perfect for both everyday living and short-term rental success. Key Highlights: fully remodeled from top to bottom, beautiful modern finishes and unique interior design, corner lot with excellent curb appeal, oversized backyard perfect space to build a pool, outdoor kitchen or entertainment area. The house is at a prime location near Aventura Mall, Hard Rock Stadium Casino and Boat & Island Movie Theaters as well as additional shopping, dining and major highways. Don't miss out on this rare opportunity to own a fully updated property with strong investment potential and room for future value-add upgrades. Schedule your private showing today!!

    LIST PRICE $599,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,402 SF
    PRICE SF$427
    YEAR BUILT 2012
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11947741
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-01-17
    DAYS ON MARKET 120
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Hallandale Beach
    ZIP33009
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION CARVER HEIGHTS ADD
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $2,074

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $600,000

    200 SW 2nd Ave

    Hallandale Beach FL, 33009
    $600,000
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    1,498 SF
    $401/SF
    9
    TOWN OF HALLANDALE B-13
    Built 2001
    $580,000

    644 NW 6th Ct

    Hallandale Beach FL, 33009
    $580,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    n/a
    n/a
    43
    FOSTER PARK
    Built 2026
    $569,000

    204 SW 7th Ave

    Hallandale Beach FL, 33009
    $569,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,266 SF
    $449/SF
    70
    INGALLS TRACTS
    Built 1953
    $657,000

    208 SW 2nd Ave

    Hallandale Beach FL, 33009
    $657,000
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    1,542 SF
    $426/SF
    84
    TOWN OF HALLANDALE B-13
    Built 1979