fbpx

4406 SW 178th Ave, Miramar FL 33029

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
$1,449,999

4

4

4,073 SF

$356

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size7,800 SF
YEAR BUILT2023

Property Description

    Step into refined living at this stunning home in the gated Marbella Miramar community. With over 4,000 sq ft, this two-story gem boasts porcelain tile downstairs and laminate upstairs. The kitchen shines with granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and a big pantry. A downstairs room with a private bathroom-now a gym-could be a bedroom or office. The primary suite upstairs offers a huge walk-in closet and a luxe bathroom with dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. Two more bedrooms and bathrooms (all with showers, no tubs) complete the upper level, plus an open office space that can become a spacious bedroom. Outside, enjoy a marble facade, modern lights, a 3-car garage with polyurea flooring, an 8-car driveway, and video security. Visit to see its unmatched upgrades!

    LIST PRICE $1,449,999
    PRICE CHANGE-3.33%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 4
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 4,073 SF
    PRICE SF$356
    YEAR BUILT 2023
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11949140
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-01-21
    DAYS ON MARKET 114
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Miramar
    ZIP33029
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION TUSCAN ISLES
    HOA FEES $482
    TAXES $19,278

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,175,000

    4366 SW 174th Ave

    Miramar FL, 33029
    $1,175,000
    0%
    5 beds
    5 Baths
    3,633 SF
    $323/SF
    11
    MARBELLA
    Built 2022
    $1,480,000

    17507 SW 43rd St

    Miramar FL, 33029
    $1,480,000
    -7.5%
    6 beds
    5 Baths
    3,633 SF
    $407/SF
    84
    TUSCAN ISLES
    Built 2022
    $1,279,999

    17665 SW 46th St

    Miramar FL, 33029
    $1,279,999
    -5.15%
    5 beds
    4 Baths
    3,559 SF
    $360/SF
    103
    TUSCAN ISLES
    Built 2022
    $1,359,000

    4520 SW 173rd Ave

    Miramar FL, 33029
    $1,359,000
    -8.73%
    5 beds
    5 Baths
    3,633 SF
    $374/SF
    130
    TUSCAN ISLES
    Built 2024