fbpx

17507 SW 43rd St, Miramar FL 33029

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
$1,480,000

6

5

3,633 SF

$407

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size6,500 SF
YEAR BUILT2022

Property Description

    The most beautiful home in the Marbella community in Miramar — and the largest Lennar modern model — has been completely transformed. We removed the small windows in the living area, opened up the walls, and installed expansive floor-to-ceiling glass to maximize natural light and create a seamless indoor-outdoor feel. All kitchen and living room windows were enlarged, turning the main living space into a bright, open glass environment. The backyard is fully upgraded with premium artificial turf and elegant stone walkways throughout. Inside, the entire home features new flooring, including fully refinished stairs wrapped in matching wood. The staircase railings were replaced with sleek modern glass panels. All entry doors have been upgraded to steel doors, adding both style and security. The home also features additional glass extensions, creating a secondary half-entry space and two kitchen areas, making it perfect for flexible living or entertaining. A stunning home designed for comfort, style, and functionality — don’t miss this opportunity.

    LIST PRICE $1,480,000
    PRICE CHANGE-7.5%
    BEDS 6
    BATHS 5
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 3,633 SF
    PRICE SF$407
    YEAR BUILT 2022
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11969298
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-02-20
    DAYS ON MARKET 84
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Miramar
    ZIP33029
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION TUSCAN ISLES
    HOA FEES $500
    TAXES $26,075

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,279,999

    17665 SW 46th St

    Miramar FL, 33029
    $1,279,999
    -5.15%
    5 beds
    4 Baths
    3,559 SF
    $360/SF
    103
    TUSCAN ISLES
    Built 2022
    $1,449,999

    4406 SW 178th Ave

    Miramar FL, 33029
    $1,449,999
    -3.33%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    4,073 SF
    $356/SF
    114
    TUSCAN ISLES
    Built 2023
    $1,359,000

    4520 SW 173rd Ave

    Miramar FL, 33029
    $1,359,000
    -8.73%
    5 beds
    5 Baths
    3,633 SF
    $374/SF
    130
    TUSCAN ISLES
    Built 2024
    $1,280,000

    4276 SW 173rd Ave

    Miramar FL, 33029
    $1,280,000
    -3.03%
    5 beds
    5 Baths
    3,633 SF
    $352/SF
    158
    TUSCAN ISLES
    Built 2023