fbpx

9273 Collins Ave # 1102, Surfside FL 33154

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
$679,000

2

2

1,024 SF

$663

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT1974

Property Description

    Enjoy open panoramic Ocean views and a prime Surfside location from the MANATEE PH02. Impact windows and doors, lots of closet space, in unit full size washer & dryer make this unit very easy to live in. Steps from the Surfside community center, offering full beach service. Building provides, pool, gym, sauna, party room, 24 hour doorman, gated garage parking, on site management, and is walking distance to the Bal Harbour Shops, Surfside restaurants, CVS, banks, grocery, and houses of worship.

    LIST PRICE $679,000
    PRICE CHANGE-2.86%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,024 SF
    PRICE SF$663
    YEAR BUILT 1974
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11950932
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-02-06
    DAYS ON MARKET 99
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Surfside
    ZIP33154
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION MANATEE
    HOA FEES $3,910
    TAXES $7,562

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $699,999

    10185 Collins #308

    Bal Harbour FL, 33154
    $699,999
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,514 SF
    $462/SF
    19
    The plaza
    Built 1965
    $679,000

    9800 W Bay Harbor Dr #602

    Bay Harbor Islands FL, 33154
    $679,000
    -2.86%
    1 beds
    2 Baths
    895 SF
    $759/SF
    44
    GUILDFORD CONDO
    Built 1967
    $675,000

    9341 E Bay Harbor Dr #6C

    Bay Harbor Islands FL, 33154
    $675,000
    0%
    2 beds
    3 Baths
    1,510 SF
    $447/SF
    52
    Granada
    Built 1968
    $740,000

    9195 Collins Ave #PH4

    Surfside FL, 33154
    $740,000
    -2.63%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    987 SF
    $750/SF
    59
    CARLISLE ON THE OCEAN
    Built 1965