fbpx

9195 Collins Ave, Surfside FL 33154

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
$740,000

2

2

987 SF

$750

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT1965

Property Description

    Experience oceanfront elegance at Carlisle on the Ocean. This beautifully maintained 2-bed, 2-bath residence offers bright, open living spaces with stunning ocean views, tile flooring throughout, and freshly painted interiors. Perfect as a full-time home or an income-generating rental. Enjoy resort-style amenities: gated entry, BBQ area, children’s play zone, and on-floor laundry. Located in a quiet, pet-friendly neighborhood within walking distance to Bal Harbour Shops, Publix, Surfside Community Center, fine dining, and pristine beaches. The building is undergoing a complete, modern renovation. Zoned for top-rated schools and close to the Intracoastal. Live where others vacation—an exceptional opportunity awaits.----------It can be rented twice a year with no minimum number of days.

    LIST PRICE $740,000
    PRICE CHANGE-2.63%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 987 SF
    PRICE SF$750
    YEAR BUILT 1965
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11985096
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-03-18
    DAYS ON MARKET 59
    FURNISHED Unfurnished
    Pets Allowed Maximum 20 Lbs
    CITY Surfside
    ZIP33154
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION CARLISLE ON THE OCEAN
    HOA FEES $1,165
    TAXES $6,159

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $799,000

    8888 Collins Ave #115

    Surfside FL, 33154
    $799,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    1,510 SF
    $529/SF
    2
    SURFSIDE PALMS CONDO
    Built 2000
    $679,000

    9800 W Bay Harbor Dr #602

    Bay Harbor Islands FL, 33154
    $679,000
    -2.86%
    1 beds
    2 Baths
    895 SF
    $759/SF
    44
    GUILDFORD CONDO
    Built 1967
    $675,000

    9341 E Bay Harbor Dr #6C

    Bay Harbor Islands FL, 33154
    $675,000
    0%
    2 beds
    3 Baths
    1,510 SF
    $447/SF
    52
    Granada
    Built 1968
    $679,000

    9273 Collins Ave #1102

    Surfside FL, 33154
    $679,000
    -2.86%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,024 SF
    $663/SF
    99
    MANATEE
    Built 1974