fbpx

3000 SW 130th Ave, Miami FL 33175

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
Slide 44
Slide 45
Slide 46
Slide 47
Slide 48
Slide 49
Slide 50
Slide 51
Slide 52
$2,499,000

4

5

4,104 SF

$609

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size36,155 SF
YEAR BUILT1981

Property Description

    Set on nearly an acre of manicured grounds, this private estate offers generous living spaces and a layout designed for both everyday comfort and refined entertaining. Formal living and dining rooms are complemented by a spacious family room with fireplace, creating a natural balance between elegance and ease. The chef’s kitchen is thoughtfully appointed with Viking appliances, granite countertops, a large center island, farm-style double sink, pot filler faucet, and wine cooler—designed to function beautifully while remaining connected to the heart of the home. All four bedrooms are en-suite, joined by a dedicated office that adds flexibility for modern living. The primary suite features dual walk-in closets and a serene connection to the outdoor living areas. Outdoors, the expansive property invites relaxed poolside living, entertaining, or future customization, framed by a circular driveway and two-car garage. Ideally located with convenient access to SR-836, the Florida Turnpike, and the Palmetto Expressway, this residence offers privacy, space, and accessibility

    LIST PRICE $2,499,000
    PRICE CHANGE-9.13%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 5
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 4,104 SF
    PRICE SF$609
    YEAR BUILT 1981
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11954633
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-01-29
    DAYS ON MARKET 105
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Yes
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33175
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION J G HEADS FARMS UNIT A
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $21,347

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $2,199,000

    3201 SW 129th Ave

    Miami FL, 33175
    $2,199,000
    0%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    2,978 SF
    $738/SF
    8
    J G HEADS FARMS UNIT A
    Built 2010
    $2,599,900

    4025 SW 128th Ave

    Miami FL, 33175
    $2,599,900
    0%
    7 beds
    6 Baths
    4,991 SF
    $521/SF
    13
    J G HEADS FARMS UNIT A
    Built 2006
    $2,700,000

    2600 SW 128th Ct

    Miami FL, 33175
    $2,700,000
    0%
    6 beds
    5 Baths
    3,390 SF
    $796/SF
    41
    CHIU SUB
    Built 2004
    $2,300,000

    13050 SW 26th St

    Miami FL, 33175
    $2,300,000
    0%
    5 beds
    3 Baths
    3,109 SF
    $740/SF
    77
    J G HEADS FARMS UNIT A
    Built 2001