249 Carlisle Dr, Miami Springs FL 33166
$749,000
3
4
1,980 SF
$378
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size7,620 SF
YEAR BUILT1945
Property Description
This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home sits on an expansive lot, offering a generous layout and endless possibilities. The primary bedroom includes a huge walk-in closet, while impact windows and doors throughout provide added security and efficiency. The large backyard is perfect for entertaining, gardening, or future expansion. Whether you're looking for extra space or planning your dream upgrades, this property offers the ideal foundation.
LIST PRICE $749,000
PRICE CHANGE0%
BEDS 3
BATHS 4
1/2 BATHS 2
LIVING SIZE 1,980 SF
PRICE SF$378
YEAR BUILT 1945
FLOORING TYPE No
MLS A11958385
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
STATUS Active
DATE LISTED 2026-02-06
DAYS ON MARKET 99
FURNISHED
Pets Allowed Yes
CITY Miami Springs
ZIP33166
STATE FL
SUBDIVISION REV PL OF COUNTRY CLUB ES
HOA FEES $0
TAXES $3,987
STREET VIEW
831 Wren Ave
Miami Springs FL, 33166
$750,000
0%
3 beds
2 Baths
1,416 SF
$530/SF
22
SPRING VIEW
Built 1950
57 N Melrose Dr
Miami Springs FL, 33166
$799,000
0%
2 beds
2 Baths
1,092 SF
$732/SF
25
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SEC
Built 1925
341 NW 67th Ave
Miami Springs FL, 33166
$729,900
-2.68%
2 beds
2 Baths
891 SF
$819/SF
513
REV OF REV FEC ADDN HIALE
Built 1945