fbpx

831 Wren Ave, Miami Springs FL 33166

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
$750,000

3

2

1,416 SF

$530

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size8,333 SF
YEAR BUILT1950

Property Description

    Beautiful Miami Springs “Bird Section” pool home with 3-bedrooms & 2-bathrooms. The perfect foundation to remodel into your dream home. Enjoy sunny southern exposure, plus a detached CBS workroom/shed, ideal for hobbies, storage, or a workshop. Why pay over $1 million and be forced to live with someone else’s decorating style and choices? Conveniently located walking distance to bicycle paths, recreation center, community pool, and Prince Field. GREAT OPPERTINUTY to buy in a prime neighborhood and make it your own.

    LIST PRICE $750,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,416 SF
    PRICE SF$530
    YEAR BUILT 1950
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12011852
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-24
    DAYS ON MARKET 22
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Miami Springs
    ZIP33166
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION SPRING VIEW
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $5,385

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $799,000

    57 N Melrose Dr

    Miami Springs FL, 33166
    $799,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,092 SF
    $732/SF
    25
    COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SEC
    Built 1925
    $799,999

    501 Lawn Way

    Miami Springs FL, 33166
    $799,999
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,882 SF
    $425/SF
    30
    KENT ESTATES
    Built 1955
    $805,000

    550 Quail Ave

    Miami Springs FL, 33166
    $805,000
    -1.23%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,578 SF
    $510/SF
    78
    KENT ESTATES 1ST ADDN
    Built 1952
    $749,000

    249 Carlisle Dr

    Miami Springs FL, 33166
    $749,000
    0%
    3 beds
    4 Baths
    1,980 SF
    $378/SF
    99
    REV PL OF COUNTRY CLUB ES
    Built 1945