fbpx

1107 SW 22nd Ter, Fort Lauderdale FL 33312

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
$524,999

5

3

1,768 SF

$297

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size7,546 SF
YEAR BUILT1955

Property Description

    Incredible Investment and Large Family Home Generating NET $5,600/mo Rental Income Month to Month, NO HOA!!! True 5 bed, 3 bath home with Incredible Features: 2022 Roof, PVC Upgraded Plumbing & Panel, Renovated Kitchen & Bathrooms, Tile Throughout, and a Large Backyard with Huge Screened. Home is perfect for a buyer with a LARGE Family or looking to invest and make rental income right away with no hassle! Home is ideally located 2 min walk to Riverland Park, 95 highway, Major Shopping, Las Olas Downtown, dining, and hospitals within minutes. PROPERTY DIRECTLY BEHIND (1150 SW 24 Ave FTL) IS FOR SALE SAME OWNER GENERATING $6,450/mo for $599k!!! Heres your chance to OWN TWIN FOLIOS and Make $12,000+/mo, a 10% cap rate and BEST ON The Market Guaranteed!!!

    LIST PRICE $524,999
    PRICE CHANGE-4.55%
    BEDS 5
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,768 SF
    PRICE SF$297
    YEAR BUILT 1955
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11961129
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-02-07
    DAYS ON MARKET 99
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Fort Lauderdale
    ZIP33312
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION BRENDALE HEIGHTS
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $8,810

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $524,999

    1465 SW 28th Way

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33312
    $524,999
    0%
    5 beds
    4 Baths
    1,787 SF
    $294/SF
    9
    CHULA VISTA
    Built 1949
    $539,000

    1032 SW 15th Ter

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33312
    $539,000
    0%
    2 beds
    1 Baths
    1,026 SF
    $525/SF
    11
    RIVERSIDE NO 3
    Built 1956
    $539,000

    1322 SW 26th Ter

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33312
    $539,000
    -6.26%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,485 SF
    $363/SF
    16
    RELLAND PARK RESUB
    Built 1966
    $575,000

    2281 SW 15th St

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33312
    $575,000
    -1.71%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    1,416 SF
    $406/SF
    58
    FLAMINGO PARK SEC
    Built 1955