fbpx

2950 NE 188th St # 349, Aventura FL 33180

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
$2,000,000

4

6

3,381 SF

$592

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2008

Property Description

    Gorgeous 4-bedroom/5.5-bathroom residence with 3,381 sq ft of interior living space plus expansive terraces. A 2-story unit with a convenient suite downstairs. Freshly painted and upgraded with new modern flooring and custom built-in closets. IMPECCABLE CONDITION — vacant and move-in ready! Located in the heart of Aventura in this newer waterfront building designed by renowned architect Carlos Ott, offering breathtaking Intracoastal views. Just minutes from Aventura Mall, fine dining, beaches, top-rated schools, and houses of worship. For BOAT LOVERS, THERE ARE BOAT SLIPS LOCATED IN THE COMPLEX, AND A MARINA, just a few steps away. Enjoy the best of South Florida living with RESORT-STYLE AMENITIES, including a waterfront infinity pool, fitness center, 2 tennis courts, spa/sauna, movie theater, valet, 24-hour concierge/security, and a scenic boardwalk surrounding the peninsula. Includes 2 parking spaces and 1 storage unit. Internet & Cable included in HOA. ** RARE OPPORTUNITY OFFERING EXCEPTIONAL VALUE! **

    LIST PRICE $2,000,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 6
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 3,381 SF
    PRICE SF$592
    YEAR BUILT 2008
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11963780
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-02-14
    DAYS ON MARKET 89
    FURNISHED Unfurnished
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Aventura
    ZIP33180
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION ARTECH
    HOA FEES $3,863
    TAXES $24,854
    TAXES YEAR 2024

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,925,000

    3250 NE 188th St #408

    Aventura FL, 33180
    $1,925,000
    0%
    4 beds
    6 Baths
    2,518 SF
    $764/SF
    1
    Echo Aventura
    Built 2015
    $2,299,000

    3300 NE 188th St #216

    Aventura FL, 33180
    $2,299,000
    0%
    4 beds
    6 Baths
    2,942 SF
    $781/SF
    13
    ECHO CONDO
    Built 2015
    $2,390,000

    3300 NE 188th St #615

    Aventura FL, 33180
    $2,390,000
    0%
    3 beds
    6 Baths
    2,962 SF
    $807/SF
    45
    ECHO AVENTURA
    Built 2015
    $1,990,000

    3300 NE 188th St #511

    Aventura FL, 33180
    $1,990,000
    0%
    3 beds
    5 Baths
    2,599 SF
    $766/SF
    45
    ECHO AVENTURA
    Built 2015