fbpx

13170 SW 20th St, Miami FL 33175

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
$889,000

4

2

2,435 SF

$365

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size7,500 SF
YEAR BUILT1977

Property Description

    Welcome to a home full of potential in a prime location! Offering 2,435 sq ft of living area, 4 bedrooms, in-laws, 3 baths, and sitting on a 7,500 sq ft lot, this property provides the space and layout today’s buyers are looking for. Spacious living and dining areas flow beautifully for gatherings, while the private pool adds the perfect touch for outdoor enjoyment; it presents a wonderful opportunity to personalize and truly make it your own. With a little TLC, this home can become something truly special - all just minutes from restaurants and everyday conveniences. . An exceptional opportunity to personalize in a location that truly stands out!

    LIST PRICE $889,000
    PRICE CHANGE-1.11%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 2,435 SF
    PRICE SF$365
    YEAR BUILT 1977
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11969509
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-03-02
    DAYS ON MARKET 74
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33175
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION TAMIAMI LAKES SEC 1
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $6,894

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $900,000

    12535 SW 31st Ter

    Miami FL, 33175
    $900,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    1,630 SF
    $552/SF
    3
    SOUTHERN ESTATES 9TH ADDN
    Built 1966
    $850,000

    12724 SW 33rd Ter

    Miami FL, 33175
    $850,000
    0%
    5 beds
    3 Baths
    1,591 SF
    $534/SF
    18
    ORSORI
    Built 1973
    $890,000

    13911 SW 18th Ter

    Miami FL, 33175
    $890,000
    -2.09%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,332 SF
    $382/SF
    24
    ZENTENO SUB
    Built 1996
    $899,000

    13710 SW 18th Ter

    Miami FL, 33175
    $899,000
    -9.1%
    5 beds
    5 Baths
    2,024 SF
    $444/SF
    78
    ESTHER SUB
    Built 1979