fbpx

27561 SW 162nd Ct, Homestead FL 33031

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
$799,000

4

3

2,623 SF

$305

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size14,995 SF
YEAR BUILT2021

Property Description

    Don’t miss the opportunity to own this beautiful 2021 home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath, located in a quiet area of Homestead. The property offers modern windows and doors, an updated kitchen, and stainless-steel appliances throughout. This property features an independent 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom suite, perfect for extended family or guests. A great opportunity for buyers looking to have a family member live independently while still being at home

    LIST PRICE $799,000
    PRICE CHANGE-11.22%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 2,623 SF
    PRICE SF$305
    YEAR BUILT 2021
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11971293
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-02-24
    DAYS ON MARKET 81
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Homestead
    ZIP33031
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION ANACO SOUTH ESTATES
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $10,292

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $830,000

    27280 SW 166th Ave

    Homestead FL, 33031
    $830,000
    -2.35%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    2,082 SF
    $399/SF
    43
    MELODY MANOR
    Built 1957
    $820,000

    27501 SW 162nd Ct

    Homestead FL, 33031
    $820,000
    -4.65%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,912 SF
    $429/SF
    80
    ANACO SOUTH ESTATES
    Built 1971
    $860,000

    27200 SW 162nd Ave

    Homestead FL, 33031
    $860,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,727 SF
    $498/SF
    515
    HERITAGE TRAILS TWO
    Built 1978