fbpx

27280 SW 166th Ave, Homestead FL 33031

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
$830,000

3

2

2,082 SF

$399

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size15,064 SF
YEAR BUILT1957

Property Description

    Beautifully remodeled oasis in the heart of Homestead! This stunning property sits on an expansive 15,000 sq ft lot, offering the perfect blend of space, privacy, and comfort. The home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with more than 2,000 sq ft of living area, thoughtfully designed for modern living. Step outside to your own private retreat, complete with a spacious deck of over 1,000 sq ft and a sparkling pool—perfect for entertaining or relaxing under the Florida sun. The fully fenced yard provides added privacy and security, with ample space for RV, boat, or additional parking. NO HOA! Enjoy the freedom to live without restrictions while still being conveniently located near major roads, shopping, and dining. This move-in ready home is a rare opportunity you don’t want to miss!

    LIST PRICE $830,000
    PRICE CHANGE-2.35%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 2,082 SF
    PRICE SF$399
    YEAR BUILT 1957
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11994634
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-03
    DAYS ON MARKET 43
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Homestead
    ZIP33031
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION MELODY MANOR
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $7,311

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $875,000

    26451 SW 173rd Pl

    Homestead FL, 33031
    $875,000
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    2,609 SF
    $335/SF
    74
    COUNTRY RIDGE ESTATES
    Built 1988
    $820,000

    27501 SW 162nd Ct

    Homestead FL, 33031
    $820,000
    -4.65%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,912 SF
    $429/SF
    80
    ANACO SOUTH ESTATES
    Built 1971
    $799,000

    27561 SW 162nd Ct

    Homestead FL, 33031
    $799,000
    -11.22%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,623 SF
    $305/SF
    81
    ANACO SOUTH ESTATES
    Built 2021
    $860,000

    27200 SW 162nd Ave

    Homestead FL, 33031
    $860,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,727 SF
    $498/SF
    515
    HERITAGE TRAILS TWO
    Built 1978