fbpx

13621 SW 103rd Ave, Miami FL 33176

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
Slide 44
Slide 45
Slide 46
Slide 47
Slide 48
Slide 49
Slide 50
Slide 51
Slide 52
Slide 53
Slide 54
Slide 55
$1,195,000

4

4

2,730 SF

$438

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size17,779 SF
YEAR BUILT1972

Property Description

    A remarkable property offering privacy, space, and comfort in a fabulous neighborhood. This beautiful estate home features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms with a spacious and well-designed floor plan.The residence offers 2,730 sq ft of living space and 3,844 total sq ft, situated on an expansive 17,779 sq ft lot. The bright living room showcases elegant bay window with beautiful views of the pool and garden, creating a welcoming atmosphere filled with natural light.The open-concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the family room and connects to a separate glass-enclosed breakfast nook, both overlooking the pool area—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The home also includes a formal dining room for special gatherings. Additional highlights include an air-conditioned 2-car garage, which can easily be used as a 5th bedroom, office, or flex space. The home has been freslhy painted inside and outside, upgraded bathrooms,and recent improvements include smart thermostats and smart light switches, a new sprinkler system, an electric vehicle charging plug, and hurricane accordion shutters. Ideally located just 5 minutes from The Falls Shopping Center, various Supermarkets, dining, and the YMCA, this home offers convenience while maintaining a peaceful residential setting.

    LIST PRICE $1,195,000
    PRICE CHANGE-17.59%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 4
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 2,730 SF
    PRICE SF$438
    YEAR BUILT 1972
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11980346
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-03-13
    DAYS ON MARKET 64
    FURNISHED Unfurnished
    Pets Allowed Yes
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33176
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION MARY ANN ESTATES
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $14,982

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,399,000

    10044 SW 131st Ter

    Miami FL, 33176
    $1,399,000
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    2,383 SF
    $587/SF
    4
    WOODS OF PINE ESTATES
    Built 1976
    $1,299,000

    10124 SW 130th Ter

    Miami FL, 33176
    $1,299,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,516 SF
    $516/SF
    25
    WOODS OF PINE ESTATES
    Built 1976
    $1,300,000

    10260 SW 128th St

    Miami FL, 33176
    $1,300,000
    -7.14%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    3,169 SF
    $410/SF
    57
    BRITTANY ACRES
    Built 1977
    $1,100,000

    10805 SW 128th Ter

    Miami FL, 33176
    $1,100,000
    -15.38%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    3,150 SF
    $349/SF
    57
    THOUSAND PINES
    Built 1973