fbpx

17343 SW 155th Ct, Miami FL 33187

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
$820,000

5

3

2,444 SF

$336

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size8,453 SF
YEAR BUILT2016

Property Description

    Welcome to a magical retreat in the sought-after Venetian Parc West community! This enchanting 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home sits on one of the most desirable streets and features an oversized lot with space to accommodate a boat up to approximately 30 feet. Inside, discover elegant luxury vinyl flooring, granite countertops, and a private wine cellar fit for a collector. Step outside to your own backyard oasis where an oversized heated saltwater pool glimmers like a tranquil lagoon beside a charming tiki bar—perfect for entertaining or relaxing under the stars. Residents enjoy access to community amenities including a clubhouse, swimming pool, gym, playground, meeting room, and security. The HOA conveniently maintains the front yard, allowing you more time to enjoy your surroundings. Ideally located just minutes from parks, schools, restaurants, shopping centers, hospitals, and major highways, this home blends everyday convenience with a touch of charm. Please ask us about the 3-2-1 approved lender buydown. Meaning you get an interest rate as low as 3%! On Zillow, scroll down to "facts & features", click on "show more", then click "View virtual tour" for your Virtual Interactive Lifestyle Concierge!

    LIST PRICE $820,000
    PRICE CHANGE-3.53%
    BEDS 5
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 2,444 SF
    PRICE SF$336
    YEAR BUILT 2016
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11980786
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-03-23
    DAYS ON MARKET 55
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33187
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION VENETIAN PARC WEST
    HOA FEES $200
    TAXES $13,375

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $755,990

    15012 SW 177th Ter

    Miami FL, 33187
    $755,990
    0%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    2,393 SF
    $316/SF
    16
    VENETIAN PARC
    Built 2018
    $789,000

    14802 SW 176th Ter

    Miami FL, 33187
    $789,000
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    1,723 SF
    $458/SF
    28
    KENDALL FAMILY ESTATES PH
    Built 1996
    $789,900

    15201 SW 177th Ter

    Miami FL, 33187
    $789,900
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    1,953 SF
    $404/SF
    34
    MAJESTIC ESTATES
    Built 1996
    $790,000

    18109 SW 148th Ave Rd

    Miami FL, 33187
    $790,000
    0%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    2,535 SF
    $312/SF
    45
    CORAL REEF NURSERIES SEC
    Built 1999