fbpx

1800 S Ocean Dr # 1601, Hallandale Beach FL 33009

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
$1,867,500

3

4

2,078 SF

$899

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2006

Property Description

    Stunning large corner residence with breathtaking direct ocean views in the prestigious Beach Club community. This beautifully designed unit features floor-to-ceiling impact windows and doors, offering spectacular 270-degree panoramic views of the ocean, pool, and city from an expansive wraparound terrace. The residence offers 3 bedrooms + den and 3.5 bathrooms, featuring elegant marble floors throughout, a custom-designed open kitchen with granite countertops, high-end appliances, custom closets, and designer bathrooms. Premium window treatments complete the sophisticated interior. Enjoy resort-style living in a five-star building with world-class amenities, including 5 pools, private beach club, full beach service, concierge, state-of-the-art fitness center overlooking the ocean, spa, sauna, jacuzzi, massage rooms, hair salon, and on-site restaurant. Ideally located just minutes from Bal Harbour, Aventura Mall, Gulfstream Park & Casino, and Fort Lauderdale Airport. Walking distance to top restaurants and entertainments. One of the most desirable luxury buildings in Hallandale Beach. Easy to show.

    LIST PRICE $1,867,500
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 4
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 2,078 SF
    PRICE SF$899
    YEAR BUILT 2006
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11980902
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-03-18
    DAYS ON MARKET 58
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Hallandale Beach
    ZIP33009
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION Beach Club 3
    HOA FEES $2,300
    TAXES $27,558

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,849,000

    1850 S Ocean Dr #3301

    Hallandale Beach FL, 33009
    $1,849,000
    -2.63%
    3 beds
    4 Baths
    2,078 SF
    $890/SF
    32
    BEACH CLUB CONDO
    Built 2005
    $2,199,000

    1830 S Ocean Dr #2701

    Hallandale Beach FL, 33009
    $2,199,000
    -2.27%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    2,065 SF
    $1,065/SF
    84
    Beach Club
    Built 2007
    $1,750,000

    1850 S Ocean Dr #1004

    Hallandale Beach FL, 33009
    $1,750,000
    -16.67%
    3 beds
    4 Baths
    2,078 SF
    $842/SF
    133
    THE BEACH CLUB
    Built 2005
    $1,525,000

    1830 S Ocean Dr #2703

    Hallandale Beach FL, 33009
    $1,525,000
    -8.96%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    1,733 SF
    $880/SF
    1241
    BEACH CLUB TWO CONDO
    Built 2006